Nepali

Alternative name(s): Gurkhali

Language family: Indo-European

Language group: Indo-Iranian

Geographical use: Nepal (official language), Brunei, India and East Bhutan

Information: Nepali is written in the Devanagari script. It is spoken by 50% of the Nepali population.

 

 

 

Nene

Newari