Kikuyu

Alternative name(s): Gikuyu

Language family: Niger-Kordofic

Language group: Bantu

Geographical use: Kenya

Information: Spoken by the Kikuyu who make up 21% of the Kenyan population.

 

 

 

 

 

Kikongo

Kimbundu