Fenician

Alternative name(s): Fenicisch (nl), fénicien (fr)

Language family: Afro-Asian

Language Group: Semitic

Geographical use: at the Syrian, Lebanese and Palestine coasts (= the Carthaginian Empire)

Information: Extinct language. Fenician was in use until the Roman conquerors destroyed the Fenician's books and writings and exterminated the population.

 

 

 

 

 

Fayumitic

Fijian